Join us all across New York City for free trivia nights at one of our 100+ locations!

Every 10-12 season of NYC Trivia League culminates in a one-day championship that we call The King’s Cup: Trivia Tournament of Champions, where we give out thousands in prizes to the top teams all across New York City. It’s FREE to join The League!

Register for Season 40 Now!

Season 40 began on Monday, January 6th, 2020 and will span 11 weeks until Sunday, March 22nd, 2020. Our next Trivia Championship will be on Sunday, March 29th, 2020. It’s always FREE to play our weekly trivia nights and free to register for NYC Trivia League. Register for Season 40 by clicking HERE and we’ll get signed up for our monthly eNewsletter!

This Week: February 17th through February 23rd, 2020

Trivia Mondays

Brooklyn Public House, Ft. Greene, 8pm

Craft Culture, Bushwick, 8pm

Diamond Reef, Bed-Stuy, 8pm

Due West, Greenwich Village, 8pm (coming NEXT WEEK Feb. 24th, 2020!)

Eastpoint, East Village, 8pm

Eliza’s Local, East Village, 7pm (coming Mar. 2nd, 2020!)

Flatiron Hall, Flatiron District, 7pm

Fools Gold, LES, 8pm

Gebhard’s Beer Culture, UWS, 8pm

Maiden Lane, East Village, 8pm

Oliver’s, Astoria, 8pm

Rathbone’s, UES, 8pm

The Springs, Greenpoint, 8pm

Sutton Bar Room, Midtown East, 7pm

The Thirsty Koala, Astoria, 7pm

Turnmill, Midtown, 7pm

The Winslow, East Village, 7pm

Brother Jimmy’s, Murray Hill, 8pm

Trivia Tuesdays

123 BSB, Hell’s Kitchen, 9pm

Alewife Taproom, LIC, 8pm

All Stars Bar & Grill, Hell’s Kitchen, 7pm (coming Mar. 3rd, 2020!)

Astoria Craft, Astoria, 8:30pm

The Belfry, East Village, 8pm

Black Forest — Smith Street, Carroll Gardens, 8pm

Branch Ofc., Crown Heights, 8pm

Buddha Beer Bar, Inwood, 8:30pm

Buddha Taco Bar, Hamilton Heights, 8:30pm

Cooper’s Craft & Kitchen, East Village, 8pm

The Craftsman NYC, Upper West Side, 8pm (coming Feb. 25th, 2020!)

Down The Road Pub, Hell’s Kitchen, 8pm (coming Mar. 3rd, 2020!)

DSK-Brooklyn,  Ft. Greene, 8pm

East Village Social, East Village, 8pm

E’s Bar Amsterdam, UWS, 7pm

The Flamingo, Ft. Greene, 8pm

Fresco’s Cantina, Astoria, 7pm

Hill Country, Midtown, 6:30pm

The Hunterian, UES, 8pm

The Long Hall, Midtown, 8pm

Mable’s Smokehouse, Greenpoint, 8pm

Mama’s Bar, East Village, 8:30pm

Mess Hall, Harlem, Two Session! 6:30pm & 8:30pm

Milk & Hops, Chelsea, 7pm

Neir’s Tavern, Woodhaven, 8pm

The Parlour, UWS, 8pm

The Painted Lady, UES, 8pm

Professor Thom’s, East Village, 8:30pm

Queen’s Room, Astoria, 7pm

Royale, LES, 8pm

Sugarburg, Williamsburg, 8pm

SideBar, East Village, 8pm

Stella & Fly, UES, 8pm

Triona’s Sullivan Street, NYU, 8pm

Triona’s On Third, Gramercy, 8pm

The Wilky Bar, Bed-Stuy, 8pm

Workshop, UES, 8pm

Clinton Hall, Bronx, 8pm

Hidden Lane, East Village, 7pm (coming Mar. 3rd, 2020!)

Captain’s Bar & Grille, Midtown, 8pm (coming Mar. 24th, 2020!)

Trivia Wednesdays

125 BSB 125th St, Harlem, 9pm

983: Bushwick’s Living Room, Brooklyn, 8pm (coming Mar. 11th, 2020!)

Astoria Bier & Cheese — Ditmars, Astoria, 7pm

BarBacon, Hell’s Kitchen, 7pm

BarBacon, Union Square, 8pm

Brooklyn Brewery, Williamsburg, 8pm

The Emerald Inn, UWS, 8pm

Frank Mac’s Pub, UWS, 8:30pm

Grill on the Hill, Harlem, 8pm

Hard Rock Cafe, Times Square, 6:30pm

New York Beer Company, Midtown, 8pm

One Mile House, Delancey, 7pm

Sunswick 35/35, Astoria, 8pm

The Brew Inn, Greenpoint, 8pm

The Rochard, UES, 9pm

Time Out Market NY, DUMBO, 6:30pm (schedule: 2/26, 3/11, 3/25)

Transmitter Brewing, Brooklyn Navy Yard, 6:30pm

Ryan Maguire’s Ale House, FiDi, 8pm

The Montrose, Park Slope, 8pm

Bowery Beer Garden, Chinatown, 8pm

Clinton Hall, Williamsburg, 8pm

Clinton Hall, 51st Street, 8:30pm

Dewey’s Pub, Midtown, 7pm

Heavy Woods, Williamsburg, 9pm

Trivia Thursdays

Bohemian Hall, Astoria, 8pm

Burger & Lobster, Flatiron, 7pm

Failte Irish Whiskey Bar, Kips Bay, 8pm

The Five Lamps, UES, 8pm

The Hairy Lemon, East Village, 8pm

Halsey’s, Astoria, 8pm

Phoenix Bar, East Village, 8pm

The Shanty @ NY Distilling Co., Williamsburg, 8pm

Katch Astoria, Astoria, 8pm (coming TONIGHT, February 20th, 2020!)

Trivia Fridays

Brooklyn Crab, Red Hook, 8pm

Sanger Hall, Sunnyside, Two Sessions! 8pm & 10pm!

SingleCut Beersmiths, Astoria, 8pm (This week only, Trivia Friday is cancelled –> Join us the NEXT NIGHT on Sat, Feb. 22nd for Trivia Saturday!)

Trivia Saturdays

Indie, LIC, 8pm

SingleCut Beersmiths, Astoria, 8pm (THIS WEEK ONLY! Join us for Trivia SATURDAY @ SingleCut, 8pm start!)

Trivia Sundays

Belle Reve, TriBeCa, 7pm

Bierocracy, LIC, 6pm

Black Forest — Smith St, Carroll Gardens, 7pm

Burgerology, Astoria, 7pm

The Hamilton, UWS/Columbia, 7pm

HasenStüble Brooklyn, Prospect Lefferts Gardens, 6pm