We are currently running our Instagram Live Virtual Pub Quiz three times a week! Join us every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday at 8pm ET on Instagram Live. More info here!

We back for IN-PERSON trivia nights at these locations:

Trivia Mondays

The Winslow, East Village, 7:30pm

Trivia Tuesdays

Queen’s Room, Astoria, 7pm (Every other week! Next quiz: October 27th!)

Seamore’s Nolita, Nolita, **Two Seatings! 6pm & 7:30pm

Trivia Wednesdays

The Winslow, East Village, 7:30pm

Clinton Hall 36th Street, Midtown, 7pm **coming soon!**

Slate NY, Flatiron, 7pm **coming soon!**

Trivia Fridays

SingleCut Beersmiths, Astoria, 7pm **coming November 13th!**

Trivia Sundays

Seamore’s Chelsea, Chelsea, 6:30p seating

Seamore’s Chelsea, Chelsea, 8p seating

**coming Sunday, November 1st!**

 

Every 10-12 season of NYC Trivia League culminates in a one-day championship that we call The King’s Cup: Trivia Tournament of Champions, where the best teams from that season battle it out to crown a winner!  If you want to register for The League, join our next virtual quiz and register directly on your digital answer sheet.

If you join us at one of our in-person venues, you can register with your trivia host in person, as well!

 

(For posterities sake, we have decided to keep the the following list of all the amazing venues we used to host. Hoping to be back in full force soon!)

Trivia Mondays

Brooklyn Public House, Ft. Greene, 8pm

Craft Culture, Bushwick, 8pm

Diamond Reef, Bed-Stuy, 8pm

Due West, Greenwich Village, 8pm (cancelled 3/16. Check back on status re: 3/23!)

Eastpoint, East Village, 8pm

Eliza’s Local, East Village, 7pm

Flatiron Hall, Flatiron District, 7pm

Fools Gold, LES, 8pm (cancelled 3/16. Check back on status re: 3/23!)

Gebhard’s Beer Culture, UWS, 8pm

Maiden Lane, East Village, 8pm

Oliver’s, Astoria, 8pm

Rathbone’s, UES, 8pm

The Springs, Greenpoint, 8pm (cancelled 3/16. Check back on status re: 3/23!)

Sutton Bar Room, Midtown East, 7pm

The Thirsty Koala, Astoria, 7pm

Turnmill, Midtown, 7pm (cancelled 3/16. Check back on status re: 3/23!)

The Winslow, East Village, 7pm

Trivia Tuesdays

123 BSB, Hell’s Kitchen, 9pm

Alewife Taproom, LIC, 8pm

All Stars Bar & Grill, Hell’s Kitchen, 7pm

Astoria Craft, Astoria, 8:30pm

The Belfry, East Village, 8pm

Black Forest — Smith Street, Carroll Gardens, 8pm

Branch Ofc., Crown Heights, 8pm

Buddha Beer Bar, Inwood, 8:30pm

Buddha Taco Bar, Hamilton Heights, 8:30pm

Cooper’s Craft & Kitchen, East Village, 7:30pm

The Craftsman NYC, Harlem, 8pm

Down The Road Pub, Hell’s Kitchen, 7pm

DSK-Brooklyn,  Ft. Greene, 8pm

East Hae, Williamsburg, 8pm

East Village Social, East Village, 8pm

E’s Bar Amsterdam, UWS, 7pm

The Flamingo, Ft. Greene, 8pm

Fresco’s Cantina, Astoria, 7pm

Hill Country, Midtown, 6:30pm

The Hunterian, UES, 8pm

The Long Hall, Midtown, 8pm

Mable’s Smokehouse, Greenpoint, 8pm

Mama’s Bar, East Village, 8:30pm

Mess Hall, Harlem, Two Sessions! 6:30pm & 8:30pm

Milk & Hops, Chelsea, 7pm

Neir’s Tavern, Woodhaven, 8pm

The Parlour, UWS, 8pm

The Painted Lady, UES, 8pm

Professor Thom’s, East Village, 8:30pm

Queen’s Room, Astoria, 7pm

Royale, LES, 8pm

Sugarburg, Williamsburg, 8pm

SideBar, East Village, 8pm

Stella & Fly, UES, 8pm

Triona’s Sullivan Street, NYU, 8pm

Triona’s On Third, Gramercy, 8pm

The Wilky Bar, Bed-Stuy, 8pm

Workshop, UES, 8pm

Clinton Hall, Bronx, 8pm

Hidden Lane, East Village, 7pm

Captain’s Bar & Grille, Midtown, 8pm (coming Spring 2020. Check back for more updates!)

Trivia Wednesdays

125 BSB 125th St, Harlem, 9pm

983: Bushwick’s Living Room, Brooklyn, 8pm

Astoria Bier & Cheese — Ditmars, Astoria, 7pm

BarBacon, Hell’s Kitchen, 7pm

BarBacon, Union Square, 8pm

Brooklyn Brewery, Williamsburg, 8pm

The Emerald Inn, UWS, 8pm

Frank Mac’s Pub, UWS, 8:30pm

Grill on the Hill, Harlem, 8pm

Hard Rock Cafe, Times Square, 6:30pm

New York Beer Company, Midtown, 8pm

One Mile House, Delancey, 7pm

Sunswick 35/35, Astoria, 8pm

Tara Rose NYC, Rose Hill, 8pm

The Brew Inn, Greenpoint, 8pm

The Rochard, UES, 9pm

Time Out Market NY, DUMBO, 6pm

Transmitter Brewing, Brooklyn Navy Yard, 6:30pm

Ryan Maguire’s Ale House, FiDi, 8pm

The Montrose, Park Slope, 8pm

Bowery Beer Garden, Chinatown, 8pm

Clinton Hall, Williamsburg, 8pm

Clinton Hall, 51st Street Midtown, 8:30pm

Dewey’s Pub, Midtown, 7pm

Heavy Woods, Williamsburg, 9pm

Trivia Thursdays

Bohemian Hall, Astoria, 8pm

Burger & Lobster, Flatiron, 7pm

Failte Irish Whiskey Bar, Kips Bay, 8pm

The Five Lamps, UES, 8pm

The Hairy Lemon, East Village, 8pm

Halsey’s, Astoria, 8pm

Phoenix Bar, East Village, 8pm

The Shanty @ NY Distilling Co., Williamsburg, 8pm

South Brooklyn Foundry, 8pm, 2nd & 4th Thursdays

The Trestle, Astoria, 8pm

Katch Astoria, Astoria, 8pm

Trivia Fridays

Brooklyn Crab, Red Hook, 8pm

Sanger Hall, Sunnyside, Two Sessions! 8pm & 10pm

SingleCut Beersmiths, Astoria, 8pm

Trivia Saturdays

Indie, LIC, 8pm

Trivia Sundays

Belle Reve, TriBeCa, 7pm

Bierocracy, LIC, 6pm

Black Forest — Smith St, Carroll Gardens, 7pm

Burgerology, Astoria, 7pm

The Hamilton, UWS/Columbia, 7pm

HasenStüble Brooklyn, Prospect Lefferts Gardens, 6pm